Profile image of Adonnis Martinez
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Caitlyn Rice
laborer
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Vivian Nguyen
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Nick Adamson
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Julia Campus
OSM/VISTA Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Cody Mock
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Juan Luna
Physical Science Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Zach Ancona
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Louis Zinanti
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Daron Williams
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Machin
Physical Science Technician (Intern)
U.S. Geological Survey
Hannah Blatchford
intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Ocie James Stroud
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Luther Schalk
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Caroline Wright
Hydrogeologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Emily Voytek
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Krystle Chipman
OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Bri Rudinsky
Natural Resources Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Caitlin Coleman
OSM/VISTA Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Ariel Manzananares-Scisney
Clerk
Bureau of Reclamation
Melissa May
OSM/VISTA Planning and Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Profile image of Erin Coenen
Student Hydrology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Laura Kate Johnson
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Stephanie Deal
YCC
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Chelsi Hornbaker
Park Ranger/Visitor Services Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Saige Harrington
Physical Science Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Camriel Coleman
Physical Science Tech
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Jeanne Davis
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Toni Smith
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Betsy Riley
Biological Sciences Student Trainee
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Meagan Downey
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Kevin S. Coleman
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Travis Knight
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kevin C. Williams, II
OSM/VISTA Initiative Intern
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Sarah Ashley Shadle
Crew Leader
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jamie Beekman
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Stacy Supak
GIS Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Chris Dupree
Visitor Services
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Joel Vargas Muniz
Physical Science Technician /Microbiologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Susan Ghodrat
Summer Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Profile image of David Goodenough
Biology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Erich Lang
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jenna Fehr
OSM/VISTA Volunteerism Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Tim Brunetto
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Sara Ritter
SCEP Student
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Melody M. Lopez Mendez
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Charmista
Automation Clerk
DOI Youth Office
Jeremy Werner
Research Ecologist / Statistician
U.S. Geological Survey
Colin Kikuchi
Student Trainee (hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Tyson Finnicum
Public Affairs Specialist
Bureau of Land Management
Savannah Ervin
Graphics Designer of Social Media
U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Bostelman
Cultural Resource Intern
National Park Service
Sarah Safley
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Melinda McCullough
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Alia Dietsch
Social Scientist (STEP)
U.S. Geological Survey
Joe Maxon
Hydrologic Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Kristin Rondeau-Guardiola
Cultural Resources Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Tylar Greene
Public Affairs Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Cheyenne Sanders
Indian Services Intern
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Matthew Parrilla
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Alex Brooks
OSM/VISTA Watershed Program Manager
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Marla E. Hamilton
SCEP Biological Science Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Matthew Laramie
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Andrew W. Don Carlos
Social Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Sofia Grigera
Research Assistant
U.S. Geological Survey
James M. Reed
Social Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Caroline Walz
OSM/VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Wesley Justice
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Katrina Ostrowicki
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Casey W Johnson
Land Manager Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kerry Caslow
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Regina Willis
Watershed Coordinator - OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Andrea Stanley
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jessica Magers
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Adrian Gomez
Hydrolic Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Chelsea Weeks
Biological Aid
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kristina Yamamoto
Geographer SCEP
U.S. Geological Survey
Donovan Reeves
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Ricardo McClees-Funinan
Physical science technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Karri Sicard
Geology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
K Neujahr
Student Trainee (Admin)
U.S. Geological Survey
Travis Knight
Student Trainee (Bus Admin)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Alexander Walker
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kerrick Stephenson Reisbig
Training Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Louis Sass
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Ryan Bernardi
Core Team Member USFWS Trails Inventory Program
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Vanessa R. Carrillo
Archaeological Technician Intern
National Park Service
Beth Nielsen
Western Hardrock Watershed Team OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Anna Santo
OSM/VISTA Watershed Development Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Jason Livingston
Student Database Support Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Maria Grenchik
Archeologist
National Park Service
Joshua Alexander Romero
Secretary's Fellow
DOI Youth Office
Scott Fanello
OSM/VISTA Leader and past Watershed Development Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Grady Huggins
Supply Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Ellen Finch
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Justin Newman
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Andres Varona
Fellow, Office of Intergovermental and External Affairs
DOI Office of the Secretary
Tyler Barriere
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Assir Abushouk
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service