Christopher Pederson
NAGT Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Joseph Miles
Hydrologic Technician (SCEP)
U.S. Geological Survey
Karri Sicard
Geology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Frankie Reyes
Geologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Shawn Fisher
Student Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Tina Mathews
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jerry Kwong
Information Technology Specialist
U.S. Geological Survey
Robert Leeper
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kylie Fink
SCEP, Civil Engineering
Bureau of Reclamation
Roya Mogadam
Congressional Affairs Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Katie Oberthaler
Appalachian Coal Country Team OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Ryan Bernardi
Core Team Member USFWS Trails Inventory Program
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Charmista
Automation Clerk
DOI Youth Office
Curtis Chabot
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Bri Rudinsky
Natural Resources Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Christopher J. Poulin
Outreach Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Ari Massefski
Public Affairs Assistant
U.S. Geological Survey
Christopher Cambero
Cartographic Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Joshua Alexander Romero
Secretary's Fellow
DOI Youth Office
Tabitha Graves
Spatial Analyst with University of Montana
U.S. Geological Survey
Caroline Wright
Hydrogeologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Thomas
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Regina Willis
Watershed Coordinator - OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Janelle L Walters
Biological Science Technician (Wildlife)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Rachel Folk
AmeriCorps Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Zachary Anderson
Physical Science Tech
U.S. Geological Survey
Hilario Garfio-Sanchez
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Dean Hazle
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Darrell Burrell
Business Resources Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Corey Murzyn
Youth Assistant
Bureau of Land Management
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Andrea Stanley
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Daniel Cooper
Hydrology Student Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Thomas L. Sample
Student Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Erin Lopynski
Office Administration Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Haley Huff
MobilizeGreen Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Rachel Boothby
Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Michelle Chang
Student Trainee in Biology
U.S. Geological Survey
Craig Schneider
Hydrological Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Matthew Carpenter
Visitor Services Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brian Devine
OSM/VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Anna Santo
OSM/VISTA Watershed Development Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Profile image of Jane Wong
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Bryan Rezin
Student Trainee (hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Jeremy Werner
Research Ecologist / Statistician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jesse Weaver
Student Web Developer
U.S. Geological Survey
Kevin Discepolo
Intern
DOI Youth Office
Annelies Leland
Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Ilana Kerner
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Kassy Hendricks
Biological Science Technician (STEP)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Emily Voytek
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Patrick Kennedy
Summer Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Cody Mock
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Dylan J Swoope
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Anthony A. Adams
Biological intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Taylour J. Hudson
Summer Intern (National Youth Program Manager Assistant)
U.S. Geological Survey
Stephanie DiBetitto
OSM/VISTA Volunteer
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Jason Livingston
Student Database Support Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Noel Kaleikalaunuoka'oia'i'o Soma
Cultural Resource Management Intern
National Park Service
Matthew Parrilla
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Semiiar Chavez
Bilingual Wildlife Interpreter
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
John Travis Buttelman
Repayment Specialist
Bureau of Reclamation
Caitlin Coleman
OSM/VISTA Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Andew J. Weyant
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Wren Dugan
Watershed Community Development Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Profile image of David P. Huber
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Elisabeth Faulk
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Wesley Justice
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Marcus R. Thomas
Intern
National Park Service
Erik Daniel Sanchez
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Carmen Young
Volunteer Service Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Joel Vargas Muniz
Physical Science Technician /Microbiologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Andrew C Katz
Geographic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Tara Templin
Summer Fellow
DOI Youth Office
Corey Fleischer
OSM/VISTA Mining Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Nick Reithel
hydrologic technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Lindner
Kettering-OSM/VISTA Public Administration Fellow
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Jamie Beekman
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Payton Adams
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kristina Yamamoto
Geographer SCEP
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of David Burtt
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Laura Seepaul
SCA Intern, Cultural Resourse Diversity Internship Program
National Park Service
Amy Thi Dinh
File Clerk/Public Affairs Office
Bureau of Reclamation
Profile image of Tyler Choe
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Reid Sweetkind
Physical Science Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Brianna Davis
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Ashley Shadle
Crew Leader
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Ashante Burnett
SCEP Human Resource Specialist Student Trainee
Bureau of Land Management
Ryan Truax
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Bostelman
Cultural Resource Intern
National Park Service
Trisha Laffert
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
John Pierce
Biological Sciences Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
LaGlen Mitchell
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Anthony R. Lopez
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Kate Bollen
Bio-Physical Science Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Clayton Bracht
Laborer
Bureau of Reclamation
Nate Johnson
OSM/VISTA Site Support Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Christina M. Boak
Geologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Louis Zinanti
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Celicia Lynette Boyden
Student Trainee (Hydrology) and New Student Coordinator
DOI Youth Office