Lauren Garvey
Architectural Conservator Intern
National Park Service
Marla E. Hamilton
SCEP Biological Science Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jovany Hidrogo
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Brian Devine
OSM/VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Tyson Finnicum
Public Affairs Specialist
Bureau of Land Management
Matthew Carpenter
Visitor Services Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Russell Aguilar
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Charmista
Automation Clerk
DOI Youth Office
LaTasha Virgil
Intern
National Park Service
Jesse Sandoval
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Carlos Tasayco
Intern, Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
Bureau of Reclamation
Profile image of Timothy Nicholson
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Brianna Wilkins
Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Michael Roytman
IT/Web Development Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Danielle Wray
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Karri Sicard
Geology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Austin Moran
YCC Crew Leader
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Robert Forde
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Emily Galanto
OSM/VISTA and Outreach Coordinator
DOI Youth Office
Greg McGowan
Office of the Secretary Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Chelsea Weeks
Biological Aid
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Katharine Rainey Kolb
Student Trainee (Geographer)
U.S. Geological Survey
Emily Zhang
Ecological Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brittanie Bell
Secretary- Office Automation
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Vanessa R. Carrillo
Archaeological Technician Intern
National Park Service
Gabriel Harper
Refuge Law Enforcement Officer
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kate Norton
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Joshua Hicks
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
John Embrey
Visual Information Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Adrian Uzunian
AmeriCorps OSM/VISTA Leader
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Adrian Gomez
Hydrolic Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Ryan Bernardi
Core Team Member USFWS Trails Inventory Program
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Ellen Finch
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jessica Centinaro
Hydrology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Mary Kate DiFrancesco
GIS Technician Trainee
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Megan McWayne
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Keenan DeLawder
Administrative Support Clerk
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Stephanie DiBetitto
OSM/VISTA Volunteer
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Patrick Kennedy
Summer Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Profile image of Daniel Cooper
Hydrology Student Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
James M. Reed
Social Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
JoJo Mangano
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Mia Logg
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Christian Vazquez
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Alexandria Moore
Biological and Wildlife Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Ryan Nelson
Engineering Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Matthew Givens
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Sara Ritter
SCEP Student
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Natalie Dickson
Administrative Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Ashley Rigas
Administrative Operations Assistant
U.S. Geological Survey
Robert Leeper
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jeremy Werner
Research Ecologist / Statistician
U.S. Geological Survey
Michael Pena
Hydrologic Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Annelies Leland
Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Elisabeth Faulk
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Bryce Redinger
Hydrologic Technician/ Student
U.S. Geological Survey
Ross Evelsizer
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Andrew C Katz
Geographic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Justin Newman
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Tajaun Levy
Facilities Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Casey W Johnson
Land Manager Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Krystle Chipman
OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Michael Polich
Student Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Thomas
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Dorothy Ramienski Amatucci
Social Media Fellow
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Anna Radke
Student Trainee - Hydrology
U.S. Geological Survey
Benjamin Miller
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Christopher Cambero
Cartographic Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Marcus R. Thomas
Intern
National Park Service
Rachel Howell
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Molly Schreiner
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Amy Thi Dinh
File Clerk/Public Affairs Office
Bureau of Reclamation
Travis Gibson
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Gabriela Goldsmith
Hydrologic Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Josh Tedesco
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Darion Mayhorn
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Nate Johnson
OSM/VISTA Site Support Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Daron Williams
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jordana Krisdene Anderson
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Rachel Folk
AmeriCorps Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Christine Mallory
Biological Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Gillian Gundersen
STEP Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Beth Nielsen
Western Hardrock Watershed Team OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Laura Seepaul
SCA Intern, Cultural Resourse Diversity Internship Program
National Park Service
Christina M. Boak
Geologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Lane Perez
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Joshua Alexander Romero
Secretary's Fellow
DOI Youth Office
Louis Sass
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Mercer Parker
Project Chief
U.S. Geological Survey
Edica Lopez
File Clerk
Bureau of Reclamation
Jacqueline Tobar
National Park Service Intern
National Park Service
Jason Livingston
Student Database Support Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Mary Ellen Benson
Student Trainee in Geology
U.S. Geological Survey
Claire Catlett
OSM/VISTA Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Eric B. Chavous
Intern, Office of Scheduling
DOI Office of the Secretary
Ryan Washam
Cultural Resource Intern
National Park Service
Kwadjo Tillman
Intern
National Park Service
Emily Kuehn
Programs Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Steven Strong
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey